STAFF LIST

Great schools revolve around excellent teachers and at Coombe our outstanding reputation helps us attract the very best teaching staff.

Dynamic and inspiring, they bring their subjects to life in all kinds of ways to capture their pupils’ imaginations. thoroughly dedicated, they always go the extra mile to help every pupil achieve their very best.


COOMBE BOYS LEADERSHIP TEAM

Headteacher

Mr D Smith

Associate Headteacher

Mr G Rogers

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs J Morris

Assistant Headteacher

Mr G Jameson

Assistant Headteacher

Miss S O'Reilly

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs S Vaughan

DEPARTMENTS

ART & DESIGN

Ms S Abbott (Head of Dept)

Mrs V Hand

Mrs N Caven (Technician)

BUSINESS STUDIES

Miss A McGinty (Head of Dept)

Ms J Hunton

COMPUTING

Mr P Corkhill (Head of Dept)

Mrs D Onwukwe

ART, DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY

Mr D Lambourne (Head of Dept)

Miss J Besidone (i/c Food)

Mrs L England

Mr K Cornford (Technician)

Mrs N Caven (Technician)

PERFORMING ARTS

Miss S O’Reilly (Head of Dept)

Mr W Gimson (i/c Music)

Miss S Sladen

Mr S Thomas (Music)

Mr S St Clair (Technician)

Mr D Khajeh Sharifi (Technician)

EAL COORDINATORS

Mr C Rhodes

Ms M Mendraszek

ENGLISH

Mrs A Ahmed (Head of Dept)

Mrs E Shawkat (2 i/c)

Miss K Broadway

Miss A Hinsley

Mr T James

Mr C Rhodes

Mrs L Sikder

ENHANCED SPECIALIST TEACHING ARRANGEMENT (ESTA)

Mrs H Cianfarani (Lead)

Mrs A Osarose Harrison

Miss M Roche

HUMANITIES

Mr O Jones (Head of Dept)

Mr R Hughes (2 i/c)

Mr R Hanton-Rutherford (i/c RS)

Ms M Bayley

Mr J Haldenby

Miss N Hothy

Mr J Pryce

LEAD PRACTIONERS

Mr D Lambourne

Mr G Taylor

MATHEMATICS

Mr K Patel (Head of Dept)

Ms A Theocharous (2 i/c)

Mrs O Bello

Mrs C-A Hodgson

Mrs C Chandra

Mr D Danso

MEDIA STUDIES

Miss L Pegg (Head of Dept)

MFL

Mr D Allerton (Head of Dept)

Mr A Stewart (2 i/c)

Miss L Allard

Mrs F Baguley

Mrs M Martin

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Mr P Paliotta (Head of Dept)

Mr S Norman (2 i/c)

Mr C Sydenham

Mr G Tanner

SCIENCE

Mr C Kelly (Head of Dept)

Dr R Fellowes

Miss H Gore

Miss E Harris-Rowthorn

Miss L Heine

Mrs M Mendraszek

Mr J Sandiford

Mr G Taylor

Dr E Tarttelin (Technician)

Mrs L Muneretto (Technician)

SMSC

Miss N Hothy (i/c)

HEALTH & SOCIAL CARE

Miss D Richards (Head of Dept)

Dr Katrina Strachan

COVER SUPERVISORS

Mrs M Martin

Mr S Kenny

STUDENT SUPPORT

Mrs D King (SENCo)

Mr N Beckett

Mrs S New (SEN Admin)

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Mr J Ampatzoglou

Mrs I Bye

Miss A Coffey

Ms S Dicks

Mr B Legge

Miss R Luff

Miss E S Sung

Mr M Visuvathasan

ADMINISTRATION

FINANCE

FINANCE OFFICE

Mrs D Castanheira (Director of Finance)

Mrs C Davies

Mrs Y Hong

Mrs D MacDonald

Mrs U Patel

Mrs J Rutley

EXAMINATIONS OFFICER

Mrs R Pettifer

ATTENDANCE & INCLUSION

Mr H Raza

HEAD TEACHER'S PA

Mrs K Anderson

IT SUPPORT

Mr D Young (Director of IT)

Mr C Cook (Trust Network & IT Infrastructure Manager)

Mr T Malins (Trust IT Lead Technician)

Mr F Rucco (Trust IT Technician)

Mr O Hatten (Trust IT Technician)

Mr J Mezzela (Trust IT Technician)

LIBRARY

Miss L Pennell (Library Manager)

REPROGRAPHICS

Ms A Worsnip

MARKETING

Mr A Saleh (Trust Digital Marketing Officer)

SCHOOL OFFICE

Mrs K Rogers (Office Manager)

Mrs H Rhoades

Mrs D Valentine (Reception)

Ms M Zamorano (Reception)

SIXTH FORM PROGRESSION

Mrs K Bentley

TRUST OPERATIONS MANAGER

Mrs V Sinet

SITE

PREMISES

Mr K Hamlin (Facilities Mngr)

Mr G Farlam

Mr A Riggs

CLEANERS

Mrs A Caputa

Ms S Dicks

Ms B Gawor

Mr J Lukasiewicz

Mrs A Marvin

Miss A Paluszkiewicz

Mrs I Pluzycka

Miss K Siwiorek

Mrs I Stankowska

Mrs A Wojcik

TRUST EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP TEAM

CEO & Executive Headteacher

Ms E Brooks

Deputy Executive Headteacher

Mr A Platt

Director of Finance

Mrs D Castanheira

Director of IT

Mr D Young

Director of Premises and Health & Safety

Mr I Bawn

Director of HR

Mrs H Griffiths

Trust Data Lead

Mrs E Dines